Schützengilde Höxter von 1595
ist erstmals durch den Statut (Schützenbrief) des Magistrates der Stadt Höxter 1595 (erneuert 1695) urkundlich erwähnt.
Die Schützengilde Höxter besteht aus 4 Kompanien.
Diese Gliederung ergibt sich aus der Aufteilung der Stadt in ursprünglich 3 und später 4 Stadtviertel.
Die erste Kompanie(GELB) hat ihre Heimat im Viertel südlich des Zentrums, dem Stummrigen Viertel.
Die zweite Kompanie(BLAU) im Petri-Viertel, dem westlichen Viertel.
Die dritte Kompanie(ROT) hat ihren Ursprung im östlichen Viertel, dem Grube-Viertel und die vierte Kompanie(GELB) im Nikolai-Viertel im Westen der Altstadt.Alle 2 Jahre feiert die Schützengilde Höxter Schützenfest.
Zudem werden viele Veranstaltungen, wie Kompanieschießen, Wanderungen, Familienfeste in den jeweiligen Kompanien während des Jahres durchgeführt.Diese App informiert Mitglieder und Freunde der Gilde über Veranstaltungen, aktuelle Berichte mit Fotos und Videos.
Im Terminkalender werden alle wichtigen Termine der Gilde und der einzelnen Kompanien aufgelistet und unter Aktuelles und Bilder werden Berichte und Fotos zu den jeweiligen Veranstaltungen angezeigt.The Archers Hoxter 1595 e.V.
first time by the statute (Protect letter) of the Magistrates of Hoexter 1595 (renewed 1695) mentioned.
The Archers Hoxter consists of 4 companies.
This structure results from the division of the city in initially 3 and later 4 Neighborhood.
The first company (YELLOW) has its home in the district south of the center, the silent Rigen quarter.
The second company (BLUE) in Petri district, the western district.
The third company (RED) has its origins in the east, the pit-quarter and the fourth company (YELLOW) in the Nikolai district in the west of the old town.Every 2 years celebrating the Archers Hoxter Marksmen.
In addition, many events, such as company shooting, hiking, family celebrations are carried out in the respective companies during the year.This app informs members and friends of the guild about events, current reports with pictures and videos.In diary all the important dates of the guild and the individual companies are listed and updates and images or photos will be displayed at the respective events.Diverse Änderungen und Korrekturen.
About Schützengilde Höxter von 1595
- Package name (App ID)
- com.Tobit.android.Slitte7241705124
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Version
- v6.631
- Updated
- August 17, 2021
- Developer
- Thomas Hackler
Looking for the Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 APK?
The safest way to get Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 (com.Tobit.android.Slitte7241705124) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Camera Features
Advanced camera features with editing capabilities.
News & Updates
Stay informed with the latest news and updates.
See Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 free?
Yes, Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 by Thomas Hackler or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.Tobit.android.Slitte7241705124?
com.Tobit.android.Slitte7241705124 is the App ID (package name) of Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 safe to download?
Installing Schützengilde Höxter von 1595 from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Thomas Hackler, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.